Tosh.0 Blog

He Has A Name To Uphold

Posted by: Josh Keown | July 24, 2014 at 9:00PM

Two dozen emo bands across the country just changed their name.

[via Imgur]

Tags: 

arrested

crime

emo

name

news

sad

supersad

tv

The Most Important Day Of His Life

Posted by: Sam Jarvis | July 16, 2014 at 11:00AM

PUBLISHED by catsmob.com

"I swear to God if the center pieces aren't ready I'm going to FREAK OUT."

[via Izismile]

Tags: 

beard

bride

man

marriage

sad

wedding

wtf

Happy Birthday!

Posted by: TK Kelly | July 15, 2014 at 1:00PM

It's my party and I'll drunkenly scarf down a toilet sandwich if I want to.

[via The Chive]

Tags: 

bathroom

birthday

drunk

happy

party

sad

sandwich

sick

snack

toilet

This Portugal Fan Should Be Famous

Posted by: Sam Jarvis | July 1, 2014 at 12:00PM

So with a flick of my magic blogging wand… 

Weird, bitches usually don't care about sports.

And don't forget to check out the other people who deserve fame!

[via Tastefully Offensive]

Tags: 

dog

famous

fan

fútbol

LOL

portugal

portugal dog fan

sad

soccer

video

world cup

10 Guys Hopelessly Trapped In The Friend Zone

Posted by: TK Kelly | June 27, 2014 at 3:00PM

Sorry fellas, we know you've probably already taken enough crap from your friends, but you only have yourselves to blame. Our only hope is that shining a light on your inexcusable behavior will shame you into finally putting a stop to it.

Click here for more displays of despicable doormattery… Show full post

What’s Got Ya Down?

Posted by: Josh Keown | June 20, 2014 at 10:00PM

Although it's much less exhausting than living up to the birth name of "Happy."

[via Andrea Lessi]

Tags: 

birth name

funny name

man

name

news

sad

tv